Basket is empty

Argan Oil

 

Argan Oil is extracted from Argan fruit kernel (a prickly evergreen known commonly as the Iron Tree) found only in the arid southwest of Morocco. It is rich in essential fatty acids Omegas 6 and 9 , in tocopherols (Vitamin E) and polyphenols, which are natural antioxidants. It also contains lipids such as sterols and squalene.
Due to its healing and anti-ageing properties, this difficult to produce oil is often referred to as Liquid Gold. 

 

Benefits of Argan Oil

 
 
  • Prevents skin dryness and improves hydration.
  • Slows down natural ageing process, regenerates and restructures the skin.
  • Makes skin more supple and smooths out wrinkles and fine lines.
  • Treats acne and psoriasis scarring.
  • Repairs brittle hair and strengthens nails.
 

Usage

 
 
  • Skin, Nail and Hair treatments
  • Massage
  • Various Natural Beauty Treatments and Facials.
 

Products available

 
 
  • Argan Oil - Oriental Fragrance 50 ml 100 ml
  • Argan Oil non Roasted BIO 100ml
  • Pure Traditional Argan Oil 100ml
  • Argan Oil non Roasted BIO 5L
 

Useful Links